Important: Bus routes are subject to change based on actual student distribution and other factors. The information here will be updated regularly, but updates may take several days to be reflected online.
This route information last updated: 8:20 AM, Thu, Mar 28, 2024.
Stop times: Parents can anticipate a stop time based on the route start time, estimating 3 minutes between stops for neighborhood routes and 10 minutes for express routes. The exact stop time will vary during the first weeks of school. Students should be ready and waiting for the bus at least 10 minutes before the bus is expected to arrive.
Bus schedules: We urge parents to be patient as routes settle during the first few weeks of school. With students becoming familiar with this new routine, bus routes may take more time.
Faded Stops: Stops in faded text are on the route, but do not pick up or drop off students attending this school.
Questions?: Contact Transportation.
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:06 am
WAKEFIELD HS - EXPRESS
NEUSE FOREST RD & WILD WOOD FOREST DR
NEUSE WOOD DR & NEUSE GROVE LN
PARK AT PERRY CREEK POOL CLUBHOUSE - EXPRESS
JEFFREYS GROVE ES - EXPRESS
JEFFREYS GROVE ES - EXPRESS
CALVARY DR & LAKE RIDGE DR (DOORSIDE)
1863 CAPITAL BLVD SALVATION ARMY (DOORSIDE)
SCHOOL: POE ES 08:41 am
SCHOOL: BUGG ES
SCHOOL: CONN ES
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:41 am
DALEVIEW DR & PENNCROSS DR
DAVY LN & E LENOIR ST
MARSHALL ST & POPLAR ST ,27604
CEDAR ST & HALIFAX ST
.
N BLOUNT ST & POLK ST ,27604
N PERSON ST & E NORTH ST ,27601
ELM ST ,27601 & E JONES ST ,27601
IDLEWILD AVE & E JONES ST ,27601
CALUMET DR & ROSELLE CT
DONALD ROSS DR & DONOVAN PL
2614 POOLE RD (DOORSIDE)
DACIAN RD & GLENBROOK DR
DACIAN RD & PEYTON ST
SCHOOL: POE ES 08:36 am
SCHOOL: CONN ES
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:57 am
DARTMOUTH GLEN DR & GULLEY GLEN DR
VANCE ES, TEN TEN RD SIDE - EXPRESS
BLUE HUNTER LN & WOODMEADOW PKWY
LEAD CRYSTAL CT & SOUTHGATE DR
SCHOOL: POE ES 08:51 am
SCHOOL: CONN ES
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:17 am
BUCKHORN CREEK ES - EXPRESS
BUCKHORN CREEK ES - EXPRESS
PENNY ROAD ES - EXPRESS
PENNY ROAD ES - EXPRESS
WEST CARY MS, MAYNARD RD - EXPRESS
WEST CARY MS, MAYNARD RD - EXPRESS
WEST CARY MS, MAYNARD RD - EXPRESS
WEST CARY MS, MAYNARD RD - EXPRESS
NEELEY ST & CLANTON ST
NEELEY ST & CLANTON ST
SCHOOL: POE ES 08:31 am
SCHOOL: BUGG ES
POOLE RD & RAWLS DR (600 BLOCK)(DOORSIDE)
SCHOOL: POWELL ES
N KING CHARLES RD & SUMMERKINGS CT
SCHOOL: CONN ES
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 08:20 am
S SAUNDERS ST & JAMAICA DR/GATEWAY PARK (DOORSIDE)
DOROTHEA DR & DOROTHEA DR
DOROTHEA DR & DOROTHEA DR
.
S SAUNDERS ST & DOROTHEA DR (600 BLOCK)
SCHOOL: POE ES 08:36 am
SCHOOL: CONN ES
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:45 pm
SCHOOL: POE ES 3:45 pm
SCHOOL: BUGG ES
SCHOOL: CONN ES
1863 CAPITAL BLVD SALVATION ARMY (DOORSIDE)
QUAIL HOLLOW DR & NAVAHO DR
GRIMSTEAD LN & HARESNIPE CT
JEFFREYS GROVE ES - EXPRESS
JEFFREYS GROVE ES - EXPRESS
CALVARY DR & LAKE RIDGE DR (DOORSIDE)
PARK AT PERRY CREEK POOL CLUBHOUSE - EXPRESS
NEUSE FOREST RD & WILD WOOD FOREST DR
NEUSE WOOD DR & NEUSE GROVE LN
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 4:14 pm
SCHOOL: POE ES 4:14 pm
DACIAN RD & GLENBROOK DR
DACIAN RD & PEYTON ST
2614 POOLE RD (DOORSIDE)
DONALD ROSS DR & DONOVAN PL
SCHOOL: CONN ES
MARSHALL ST & POPLAR ST ,27604
CEDAR ST & HALIFAX ST
N BLOUNT ST & POLK ST ,27604
N PERSON ST & E NORTH ST ,27601
ELM ST ,27601 & E JONES ST ,27601
IDLEWILD AVE & E JONES ST ,27601
N KING CHARLES RD & SUMMERKINGS CT
DAVY LN & E LENOIR ST
LEAD CRYSTAL CT & SOUTHGATE DR
BLUE HUNTER LN & WOODMEADOW PKWY
CALUMET DR & ROSELLE CT
DALEVIEW DR & PENNCROSS DR
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm
SCHOOL: POE ES 3:55 pm
SCHOOL: CONN ES
S SAUNDERS ST & JAMAICA DR/GATEWAY PARK (DOORSIDE)
DOROTHEA DR & DOROTHEA DR
DOROTHEA DR & DOROTHEA DR
.
S SAUNDERS ST & DOROTHEA DR (600 BLOCK)
VANCE ES, TEN TEN RD SIDE - EXPRESS
DARTMOUTH GLEN DR & GULLEY GLEN DR
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:50 pm
SCHOOL: BUGG ES
SCHOOL: POE ES 3:57 pm
SCHOOL: CONN ES
NEELEY ST & CLANTON ST
NEELEY ST & CLANTON ST
PENNY ROAD ES - EXPRESS
PENNY ROAD ES - EXPRESS
BUCKHORN CREEK ES - EXPRESS
BUCKHORN CREEK ES - EXPRESS
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:59 pm
SCHOOL: POE ES 3:59 pm
SCHOOL: BUGG ES
SCHOOL: POWELL ES
SCHOOL: CONN ES
WEST CARY MS, MAYNARD RD - EXPRESS
WEST CARY MS, MAYNARD RD - EXPRESS
WEST CARY MS, MAYNARD RD - EXPRESS
WEST CARY MS, MAYNARD RD - EXPRESS