Important: Bus routes are subject to change based on actual student distribution and other factors. The information here will be updated regularly, but updates may take several days to be reflected online.
This route information last updated: 8:20 AM, Thu, Mar 28, 2024.
Stop times: Parents can anticipate a stop time based on the route start time, estimating 3 minutes between stops for neighborhood routes and 10 minutes for express routes. The exact stop time will vary during the first weeks of school. Students should be ready and waiting for the bus at least 10 minutes before the bus is expected to arrive.
Bus schedules: We urge parents to be patient as routes settle during the first few weeks of school. With students becoming familiar with this new routine, bus routes may take more time.
Faded Stops: Stops in faded text are on the route, but do not pick up or drop off students attending this school.
Questions?: Contact Transportation.
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:37 am
408 BASHFORD RD (DOORSIDE)
424 BASHFORD RD (DOORSIDE)
BASHFORD RD & DELBARTON CT
BASHFORD RD & BASHFORD CREST LN
BASHFORD RD & SADDLE SEAT DR
BASHFORD RD & WESTCLIFF CT
BASHFORD RD & IRELAN DR (DOORSIDE)
231 BASHFORD RD
BASHFORD RD & INONA PL
GARRETT RD & GLOSSON RD
BASHFORD RD & SPICE RIDGE LN
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 07:56 am
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:20 am
HILLSBOROUGH ST & PINE LIMB LN (DOORSIDE)
HILLSBOROUGH ST & WOLF GREEN DR (DOORSIDE)
BLUE RIDGE RD & CRIMSON CROSS CT (DOORSIDE)
WESTERN BLVD & GANNETT ST (DOORSIDE)
4910 WESTERN BLVD (DOORSIDE)
MARSH AVE & MERRITT ST
EDWARDS MILL RD & CORINTHIAN WAY (DOORSIDE)
CHAPEL HILL RD & HOOKER DR (DOORSIDE)
NOWELL RD & SANDWELL LN
NOWELL RD & TRINITY COM LN
CORPORATE CENTER DR & AMBER RIDGE LN (DOORSIDE)
CORPORATE CENTER DR & SUMMIT HILLS WAY (DOORSIDE)
ROUNDABOUT & WADE PARK BLVD (5600 BLOCK)
DARK OAK DR & INDIGO DR
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 07:58 am
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:18 am
SYCAMORE CREEK ES - EXPRESS
WINSTEAD DR & CARY LOFTS DR (DOORSIDE)
BATHGATE LN & WILLESDEN DR
CHERWELL DR & MIDENHALL WAY
WESTON PKWY & RENAISSANCE PARK PL - PAST LIGHT (DOORSIDE)
NW CARY PKWY & HEMPSTEAD CT (DOORSIDE)
NW CARY PKWY & WESTOVER HILLS DR (DOORSIDE)
W DYNASTY DR & NORTHINGTON PL
SUDBURY DR & KEMPWOOD DR
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 08:08 am
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:29 am
GREGORY DR & ROSEDOWN DR
GREGORY DR & KEY WEST MEWS
GREGORY DR & MCINTIRE LN
GREGORY DR & KINGSWOOD DR
BRANNIFF DR & GREGORY DR
N ACADEMY ST & E JOHNSON ST
N HARRISON AVE & KINGSWOOD DR (DOORSIDE)
HARRISON POINTE DR & SHADOW WIND DR
N HARRISON AVE & E DYNASTY DR (DOORSIDE)
WYATTS POND LN & HOUNDSCHASE RUN
REEDY CREEK RD & MELODY LN (DOORSIDE)
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 07:45 am
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:12 am
CARRIAGE WOODS CIR & TECUMSEH CT
DUXBURY DR & FINCASTLE DR
OLD TRINITY CIR & BLANCHE DR
KING LAWRENCE RD & TRINITY RD
ARNOLD RD & TRINITY RD
RED GRAPE DR & VINO DR
BIANCO DR & BRANDYWINE DR
MEDFIELD RD & WESTHAVEN DR
DECHLAN LN & DUNGARVEN LOOP
APPLEDOWN DR & APPLEDOWN DR
ELECTRA DR & ROUNDABOUT
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 07:35 am
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:30 am
DAVIS DRIVE MS (BUS PARKING LOOP) - EXPRESS
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 07:48 am
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:06 am
CARY HS
CROSSROADS MANOR CT & ROUNDABOUT
FARM GATE RD & GODWIN CT
FARM GATE RD & OAKDALE FARM WAY
PEBBLE VIEW DR & FARM GATE RD
ADAMS ES (BUS PARKING LOOP) - EXPRESS
HILARY PL & WILLOUGHBY LN
REEDY CREEK RD & WICKHAM PL
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 07:45 am
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:46 pm
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 3:46 pm
BASHFORD RD & SPICE RIDGE LN
GARRETT RD & GLOSSON RD
BASHFORD RD & INONA PL
231 BASHFORD RD
408 BASHFORD RD (DOORSIDE)
424 BASHFORD RD (DOORSIDE)
BASHFORD RD & DELBARTON CT
BASHFORD RD & BASHFORD CREST LN
BASHFORD RD & SADDLE SEAT DR
BASHFORD RD & WESTCLIFF CT
.
BASHFORD RD & IRELAN DR (DOORSIDE)
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:31 pm
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 3:31 pm
DARK OAK DR & INDIGO DR
HILLSBOROUGH ST & PINE STUMP LN (DOORSIDE)
HILLSBOROUGH ST & PINE LIMB LN (DOORSIDE)
HILLSBOROUGH ST & WOLF GREEN DR (DOORSIDE)
BLUE RIDGE RD & CRIMSON CROSS CT (DOORSIDE)
WESTERN BLVD & GANNETT ST (DOORSIDE)
4910 WESTERN BLVD (DOORSIDE)
MARSH AVE & MERRITT ST
EDWARDS MILL RD & CORINTHIAN WAY (DOORSIDE)
CHAPEL HILL RD & HOOKER DR (DOORSIDE)
NOWELL RD & NOWELL POINTE DR
NOWELL RD & SANDWELL LN
NOWELL RD & TRINITY COM LN
CORPORATE CENTER DR & AMBER RIDGE LN (DOORSIDE)
CORPORATE CENTER DR & SUMMIT HILLS WAY (DOORSIDE)
ROUNDABOUT & WADE PARK BLVD (5600 BLOCK)
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:10 pm
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 3:10 pm
LIVINGSTONE DR & SETTLERS CIR
W DYNASTY DR & NORTHINGTON PL
SUDBURY DR & KEMPWOOD DR
WINSTEAD DR & CARY LOFTS DR (DOORSIDE)
BATHGATE LN & WILLESDEN DR
CHERWELL DR & MIDENHALL WAY
WESTON PKWY & RENAISSANCE PARK PL - PAST LIGHT (DOORSIDE)
N HARRISON AVE & BEECHTREE DR (DOORSIDE)
NW CARY PKWY & HEMPSTEAD CT (DOORSIDE)
NW CARY PKWY & WESTOVER HILLS DR (DOORSIDE)
SYCAMORE CREEK ES - EXPRESS
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:25 pm
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 3:25 pm
.
GREGORY DR & ROSEDOWN DR
GREGORY DR & KEY WEST MEWS
GREGORY DR & MCINTIRE LN
GREGORY DR & KINGSWOOD DR
BRANNIFF DR & GREGORY DR
E JOHNSON ST & N ACADEMY ST
N ACADEMY ST & E JOHNSON ST
N HARRISON AVE & KINGSWOOD DR (DOORSIDE)
HARRISON POINTE DR & SHADOW WIND DR
N HARRISON AVE & E DYNASTY DR (DOORSIDE)
WYATTS POND LN & HOUNDSCHASE RUN
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:10 pm
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 3:10 pm
FALLEN ELM AVE & REEDY CREEK RD (DOORSIDE)
REEDY CREEK RD & SMOKEHOUSE LN (DOORSIDE)
ELECTRA DR & ROUNDABOUT
APPLEDOWN DR & APPLEDOWN DR
DECHLAN LN & DUNGARVEN LOOP
MEDFIELD RD & WESTHAVEN DR
ARNOLD RD & TRINITY RD
TRENTON RD & TRINITY FARMS RD
RED GRAPE DR & VINO DR
BIANCO DR & BRANDYWINE DR
KING LAWRENCE RD & TRINITY RD
OLD TRINITY CIR & BLANCHE DR
CARRIAGE WOODS CIR & TECUMSEH CT
DUXBURY DR & FINCASTLE DR
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:24 pm
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 3:24 pm
DAVIS DRIVE MS (BUS PARKING LOOP) - EXPRESS
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:10 pm
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 3:10 pm
REEDY CREEK RD & WICKHAM PL
HILARY PL & WILLOUGHBY LN
WALNUT ST ,27511 & CARY HS (DOORSIDE)
ADAMS ES (BUS PARKING LOOP) - EXPRESS
PEBBLE VIEW DR & FARM GATE RD
FARM GATE RD & OAKDALE FARM WAY
FARM GATE RD & GODWIN CT
CROSSROADS MANOR CT & ROUNDABOUT
1867 LAKE PINE DR (DOORSIDE)
CARY ES
Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:52 pm
SCHOOL: REEDY CREEK MS 3:52 pm
DAVIS DRIVE MS (BUS PARKING LOOP) - EXPRESS